Welcome to CCBE | About | Structure

Ruthven GEMMELL WS

CCBE President

Ruthven GEMMELL WS

United Kingdom

Antonín MOKRY

CCBE First Vice-President

Antonín MOKRY

Czech Republic

José DE FREITAS

CCBE Second Vice-President

José DE FREITAS

Portugal

Ranko PELICARIĆ

CCBE Third Vice-President

Ranko PELICARIĆ

Croatia

Michel BENICHOU
Michel BENICHOU

2016

France

Maria SLAZAK
Maria SLAZAK

2015

Poland

Aldo BULGARELLI
Aldo BULGARELLI

2014

Italy

Evangelos TSOUROULIS
Evangelos TSOUROULIS

2013

Greece

Marcella PRUNBAUER-GLASER
Marcella PRUNBAUER-GLASER

2012

Austria

Georges-Albert DAL
Georges-Albert DAL

2011

Belgium

José-María DAVÓ-FERNÁNDEZ
José-María DAVÓ-FERNÁNDEZ

2010

Spain

Anne Birgitte GAMMELJORD
Anne Birgitte GAMMELJORD

2009

Denmark

Péter KÖVES
Péter KÖVES

2008

Hungary

Colin TYRE
Colin TYRE

2007

United Kingdom

Manuel CAVALEIRO BRANDÃO
Manuel CAVALEIRO BRANDÃO

2006

Portugal

Bernard VATIER
Bernard VATIER

2005

France

Hans Juergen HELLWIG
Hans Juergen HELLWIG

2004

Germany

Helge Jakob KOLRUD†
Helge Jakob KOLRUD†

2003

Norway

John FISH
John FISH

2002

Ireland

Rupert WOLFF
Rupert WOLFF

2001

Austria

Dag WERSÉN
Dag WERSÉN

2000

Sweden

Sotiris FELIOS
Sotiris FELIOS

1999

Greece

Michel GOUT
Michel GOUT

1998

France

Michel van DOOSSELAERE
Michel van DOOSSELAERE

1997

Belgium

Ramón MULLERAT†
Ramón MULLERAT†

1996

Spain

Heinz WEIL
Heinz WEIL

1995

France

Niels FISCH-THOMSEN†
Niels FISCH-THOMSEN†

1994

Denmark

John TOULMIN†
John TOULMIN†

1993

United Kingdom

José Manuel COEHLO RIBEIRO†
José Manuel COEHLO RIBEIRO†

1992

Portugal

Piet A. WACKIE EYSTEN
Piet A. WACKIE EYSTEN

1991

The Netherlands

Gianni MANCA†
Gianni MANCA†

1990

Italy

Nicholas KOUTROUBIS
Nicholas KOUTROUBIS

1989

Greece

Denis de RICCI†
Denis de RICCI†

1988

France

Jürgen GRØNBORG
Jürgen GRØNBORG

1987

Denmark

John D. COOKE
John D. COOKE

1985-1986

Ireland

Louis SCHILTZ†
Louis SCHILTZ†

1983-1984

Luxembourg

Heinrich HÜCHTING
Heinrich HÜCHTING

1981-1982

Germany

David A.O. EDWARD
David A.O. EDWARD

1978-1980

United Kingdom

Albert BRUNOIS†
Albert BRUNOIS†

1976-1977

France

Peter J. W. de BRAUW†
Peter J. W. de BRAUW†

1974-1975

The Netherlands

Achille de GRYSE†
Achille de GRYSE†

1970-1973

Belgium

Ercole GRAZIADEI†
Ercole GRAZIADEI†

1966-1969

Italy

The Finance Committee prepares the CCBE budget and supervises the finances of the CCBE on a regular basis. Composed of three to six members, its functions are advisory and supervisory. The annual accounts are approved by an auditor agreed by the Plenary Session, and the balance sheet is published every year in the Banque Carrefour.

    

NAGORE

      Inigo

      Spain

JAMART

      Véronique

      

ABEND

      Martin

      Germany

BOBER

      Piotr

      Poland

FORRER

      Jean Jacques

      France

ILVESKERO

      Mika

      Finland

ROBINSON

      Michael

      United Kingdom

S. SZABO

      Peter

      Hungary

SCHNEIDER

      Robert

      Liechtenstein

Austria

      SCHEUBA

      Elisabeth

Belgium

      OSCHINSKY

      Yves

Bulgaria

      BOSSILKOVA-NEGUENTZOVA

      Ralitza

Croatia

      JELCIC

      Irina

Cyprus

      IOANNIDES

      Doros

Czech Republic

      BALIK

      Stanislav

Denmark

      THORSEN

      Philip S.

Estonia

      TEHVER

      Jaanus

Finland

      WIKMAN

      Stefan

France

      WICKERS

      Thierry

Germany

      LEMKE

      Christian

Greece

      PERAKIS

      Panagiotis

Hungary

      SZECSKAY

      Andras

Iceland

      GUDMUNDSSON

      Jonas

Ireland

      MacGUILL

      James

Italy

      DEL PAGGIO

      Lucio

Latvia

      GRUNTE

      Ivars

Liechtenstein

      SCHNEIDER

      Robert

Lithuania

      SALADZIUS

      Jonas

Luxembourg

      DIEDERICH

      Rene

Malta

      BALZAN

      Reuben

Norway

      REISS-ANDERSEN

      Berit

Poland

      SLAZAK

      Maria

Portugal

      MALTEZ

      Rita

Romania

      ZAMFIRESCU

      Calin-Andrei

Slovak Republic

      BUZEK

      Michal

Slovenia

      PLAUŠTAJNER

      Konrad

Spain

      RUSCA NADAL

      Oriol

Sweden

      FRYDMAN

      Jan

Switzerland

      NUSSBAUMER

      Albert

The Netherlands

      SCHABERG

      Aai

United Kingdom

      ROBINSON

      Michael

Austria

      KYNAST

      Britta

Belgium

      BUYSSENS

      Herman

Bulgaria

      HRISTOVA

      Eli

Cyprus

      KORFIOTIS

      Thanasis

Czech Republic

      INDRUCHOVA

      Eva

Denmark

      SOHOLM

      Ida

Estonia

      KOSE

      Katrin

Estonia

      KOSE

      Katrin

Finland

      ARO

      Liisa

France

      BIAIS RAGONNAUD

      Helene

France

      FORRER

      Jean Jacques

Germany

      SCHRIEVER

      Eva

Greece

      TSIRI

      Anastasia

Hungary

      KOPAR

      Bernadett

Iceland

      HALLGRIMSDOTTIR

      Anna Lilja

Ireland

      MASSA

      Eva

Ireland

      MURPHY

      Ciara

Italy

      FORTE

      Carlo

Latvia

      HAZENFUSA

      Inese

Liechtenstein

      SCHNEIDER

      Robert

Lithuania

      MIŠEIKYTĖ

      Laineta

Luxembourg

      JONLET

      Anne

Malta

      CAMILLERI

      Stefan

Norway

      RINGDAL

      Kjersti

Poland

      NAPIONTEK

      Maria

Romania

      PARASCHO

      Constantin

Slovak Republic

      CHLADEKOVA

      Michaela

Slovenia

      JANEZIC

      Aleksandra

Spain

      FERNANDEZ CONTE

      Julen

Sweden

      SANGBORN

      Johan

Switzerland

      RALL

      Rene

The Netherlands

      ROELOFSEN

      Marieke

The Netherlands

      SANDERS

      Robert

United Kingdom

      RAULUS

      Helena

United Kingdom

      WISSKIRCHEN

      Christian

Austria

      KYNAST

      Britta

Belgium

      JONLET

      Anne

Belgium

      QUÉVA

      Twyla

Czech Republic

      INDRUCHOVA

      Eva

France

      BIAIS RAGONNAUD

      Helene

France

      FORRER

      Jean Jacques

Germany

      LOERCHER

      Heike

Germany

      PETERSEN

      Hanna

Germany

      SCHRIEVER

      Eva

Hungary

      KOPAR

      Bernadett

Italy

      FORTE

      Carlo

Luxembourg

      JONLET

      Anne

Spain

      FERNANDEZ CONTE

      Julen

United Kingdom

      FRUITHOF

      Evanna

United Kingdom

      RAULUS

      Helena

Associate Representative(s)

Montenegro

      CAMAJ

      Kole

Serbia

      DJORDJEVIC

      Dragoljub

Turkey

      AKCAY

      Deniz

Observer Representative(s)

Albania

      HAXHIA

      Maksim R.

Andorra

      BELLOCQ

      Sophie

Arménie

      HARUTYUNYAN

      David

Bosnia & Herzegovina

      GRŽIĆ

      Nikica

Georgia

      ASATIANI

      David

Moldova

      TURCAN

      Alexander

Russia

      MAGUTA

      Pavel

San Marino

      SELVA

      Maria

the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedoni

      DODEVSKI

      Nikola

Ukraine

      GRECHKIVSKY

      Ivan

Greece    

    PERAKIS Panagiotis
    Access to Justice Committee 

Austria    

    MANHART Rupert
    Anti-Money-Laundering Committee 

Czech Republic    

    MOKRÝ Antonín
    Brexit Task Force 

United Kingdom    

    KNAPP Vanessa
    Company Law Committee 

Austria    

    FRANK-THOMASSER Alix
    Corporate Social Responsibility Committee 

Ireland    

    MacGUILL James
    Criminal Law Committee 

Spain    

    DAVÓ-FERNÁNDEZ José-María
    Deontology Committee 

United Kingdom    

    MERCER QC Hugh
    EU Lawyers Committee 

Germany    

    GRAF von WESTPHALEN Friedrich
    European Private Law Committee 

Ireland    

    O'REGAN Attracta
    European Training Platform sub-group 

Belgium    

    JORIS Jean-Louis
    European Transparency Register Working Group 

France    

    DROUET-BASSOU Katell
    Family & Succession Law Committee 

France    

    WICKERS Thierry
    Future of the Legal Profession and Legal Services  

Belgium    

    HENRY Patrick
    Human Rights Committee 

Austria    

    SCHEUBA Elisabeth
    Insurance Working Group 

France    

    BUCHMAN Louis-Bernard
    International Legal Services Committee 

Hungary    

    HOMOKI Peter
    IT Law Committee 

Ireland    

    CONLAN SMYTH David
    Migration Committee 

Czech Republic    

    BALIK Stanislav
    PECO Committee 

Italy    

    RIZZA Cesare
    Permanent Delegation to the Court of Justice and t 

France    

    PETTITI Laurent
    Permanent Delegation to the European Court of Huma 

United Kingdom    

    MITCHELL, QC Iain G.
    Surveillance Working Group 

Poland    

    KLATKA Jedrzej
    Towards a Model Code of Conduct Committee 

Italy    

    TRAVERSA Pier Giovanni
    Training Committee